Ygor Durães profile image

Privacy Police

This privacy policy will explain how I use the personal data I collect from you when you use my website.

What data do I collect?

I collect the following data: Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)

How do I collect your data?

You directly provide me with most of the data we collect. I collect data and process data when you: Register online or place an order for any of my products or services. Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of my message boards or via email. Use or view my website via your browser’s cookies. I may also receive your data indirectly from Google Analytics

How will I use your data?

I collect your data so that I can: Process your order and manage your account. Email you with special offers on other products and services I think you might like. If you agree, I will share your data with my partner company so that they may offer you their products and services: Glorious Tribute. When I processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

How do I store your data?

I securely store your data at Google Analytics and Mailchimp servers. I will keep your personal data for [enter time period]. Once this time period has expired, I will delete your data by [enter how you delete users’ data].

Marketing

I would like to send you information about products and services of mine that I think you might like, as well as those of my partner company: Glorious Tribute. If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date. You have the right at any time to stop me from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other partners. If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please click here.

What are your data protection rights?

I would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following: The right to access – You have the right to request me for copies of your personal data. I may charge you a small fee for this service. The right to rectification – You have the right to request that I correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request me to complete the information you believe is incomplete. The right to erasure – You have the right to request that I erase your personal data, under certain conditions. The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that I restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. The right to object to processing – You have the right to object the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. The right to data portability – You have the right to request that I transfer the data that I have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions. If you make a request, I have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please click here to contact me.

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit my websites, I may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do I use cookies?

I use cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on my website, including: Keeping you signed in Understanding how you use my website

What types of cookies do I use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, my website uses: Functionality – I use these cookies so that I recognize you on my website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used. Advertising – I use these cookies to collect information about your visit to my website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. I sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. I may also share online data collected through cookies with my advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on my website.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of my website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

My website contains links to other websites. My privacy policy applies only to my website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to my privacy policy

I keep my privacy policy under regular review and place any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 15 August 2020.

How to contact me

If you have any questions about my privacy policy, the data I hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to click here to contact me.

How to contact the appropriate authority (Information Commissioner’s Office)

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that I have not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, please click here to contact me.